State market

New York

Every certificate indexed here for a batch sold in New York, testing regime and all. Nothing on this page is compared against another state.

44

brands indexed

5505

batches on record

Does cannabis sold in New York get lab tested?

Yes. Every legal cannabis product in New York must pass laboratory testing before sale, and this index holds 5,505 of those certificates across 44 brands and 11 licensed laboratories, completed between 2023-04-06 and 2026-10-08. 5,475 batches on record passed, 9 failed, and 21 are informational panels that make no pass or fail claim.

Computed from the certificates on this page, each linked to the laboratory that issued it.

What New York's certificates report

Every panel type appearing on a finished-good certificate in this state, with the widest analyte count actually printed. Computed from finished, consumer-packaged batches only; intermediate material can carry a differently shaped screen.

Brands

Rank
1Kings RoadNew York94.9141100%0
2Heavy HittersNew York93.968999.7%0
3FernwayNew York93.9675100%0
4CaminoNew York92.0490100%0
5Off HoursNew York91.8158100%0
6Lost FarmNew York89.9137100%0
7Florist FarmsNew York88.68998.9%0
8AyrloomNew York87.41838100%0
9KivaNew York86.758100%0
10RythmNew York85.051100%0
11NanticokeNew York84.1660100%1
12RoveNew York81.332100%0
13Miss GrassNew York80.916100%0
14HolidayNew York78.011100%0
15Eureka VaporNew York77.523100%0
16Hudson CannabisNew York77.326100%0
17Papa & BarkleyNew York77.22095%0
18DogwalkersNew York76.025100%0
19The SauceNew York75.836100%0
20OlioNew York75.318100%0
211906New York75.238100%0
22STIIIZYNew York73.145100%2
23Brass KnucklesNew York72.921100%0
24JeeterNew York72.358100%1
25WanaNew York71.210100%0
267 SEAZNew York67.858100%0
27Eaton BotanicalsNew York57.816100%0

Recall record

4 recalls on file against a brand indexed for New York, out of 188 recall records industry-wide. See the full recall record

Comparability

Scores and panel breadth are never blended across states. New York uses its own mandated pesticide panel, its own analyte list and its own testing cadence; comparing a New York batch's numbers directly against another state's would compare two different regulatory regimes as if they were one, which is why every score, board and panel figure on this site stays scoped to a single (brand, state) pair.